• Today - (16)Men's Golf @ Day 2 - Claud Jacobs Invitational, hosted by University of Houston-Victoria - RAIN
  • Yesterday - (16)Men's Golf @ Day 1 - Claud Jacobs Invitational, hosted by University of Houston-Victoria - 3rd of 8 - recap - results
  • Feb. 18 - Men's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 87-79 - recap - stats
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Basketball vs Paul Quinn College - W 72-65 - recap - stats
  • Feb. 18 - Softball vs Southwestern University - W 9-5 - recap - stats
  • Feb. 18 - Softball vs Southwestern University - W 13-2 (6 Innings) - recap - stats
  • Feb. 18 - Baseball vs Saint Gregory's University - L 2-3 - recap - stats
  • Feb. 18 - Baseball vs Saint Gregory's University - L 4-5 - recap - stats
  • Feb. 17 - Baseball vs Saint Gregory's University - W 9-3 (9 Innings) - stats
  • Feb. 15 - Men's Basketball vs Huston-Tillotson University - W 106-81 - recap - stats

Red River Championship

Friday, November 04, 2016


Men's 8K

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Our Lady of the Lake1Derek Barnett34426:19 5:18
Patrick Torres526:27 5:19
Luis Ramirez626:43 5:22
Nathaniel Aguilar927:07 5:27
Patirck Bousselot1027:30 5:32
Joe Pesina1228:15 5:41
Tristen Robles1428:59 5:50
Wiley2Laban Kandie46125:43 5:10
Marbeq Edgar226:07 5:15
Leonard Kiprono326:18 5:17
Darion De La Rosa1630:07 6:04
Roger Ali2434:03 6:51
Southwest (N.M.)3Gilbert Ramirez75726:46 5:23
Charlie Quintero1128:09 5:40
Sam Suarez1730:18 6:06
Jonathan Moran1931:07 6:16
Jacob Silva2133:06 6:40
Alexis Aleman2233:23 6:43
Michael Prieto2836:33 7:21
LSU Shreveport4Ben Haines1051530:04 6:03
Solomon Layton1830:53 6:13
Angel Marroquin2032:02 6:27
Simon Moradel2333:52 6:49
Judd Young2937:53 7:37
Duncan Phelps3439:43 7:59
Ben McRae3940:31 8:09
Jarvis Christian5Dontayveous Allen107826:58 5:25
Fabian Woodard1328:53 5:49
Nakedran Murphy2536:19 7:18
Justin Sharp3038:08 7:40
Sh'Ruad Sheffield3139:30 7:57
Khalil Johnson3239:33 7:57
Huston-Tillotson6Oquasmon Richmond1572636:20 7:19
Patrick Jones2736:20 7:19
Wayne Hargrove3339:40 7:59
Ryan Dixon3539:53 8:01
Demarcus Williams3640:12 8:05
Rodney Brown3740:14 8:06
Charuis Azille3840:21 8:07

Red River Championship

Friday, November 04, 2016


Women's 5K

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Our Lady of the Lake1Jazmine Garcia26118:39 6:00
Sarah Taylor319:02 6:08
Gaby Guerrero519:52 6:24
Margaret Bruch820:46 6:41
Bianca Renteria921:57 7:04
Aimee Aranda1122:16 7:10
Shenaya Thomas1322:55 7:23
Wiley2Maureen Rono49620:04 6:28
Shamona Hunt720:20 6:33
Natasha Poleon1022:01 7:05
Danielle David1222:50 7:21
Leslie Bethea1423:01 7:25
Southwest (N.M.)3Gabrielle Arsiaga63218:47 6:03
Alexandria Adams419:39 6:19
Nishalina Buksh1624:36 7:55
Gabrielle Sites1925:52 8:20
Katrina Weir2229:21 9:27
LSU Shreveport4Leah Silva911524:21 7:50
Sarah Haines1724:55 8:01
Kate Inchun1825:21 8:10
Kayleigh Newman2027:57 9:00
Jaleah Turner2128:55 9:18
Rebekah Hensley2334:5811:15
Anne Puckett2436:2411:43